Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
Sections
 
Home > Research/Facilities > Laboratories

Laboratories

CEEES LISP Safety Program

Graduate Research Laboratories

Actinide

Actinide Research Laboratory

Peter C. Burns

Applied Microbiology Laboratory

Applied Microbiology Laboratory

Joshua Shrout

Center For Environmental Science & Technology

Jeremy B. Fein

Coastal Hydraulics Laboratory

Coastal Hydraulics Laboratory

Andrew Kennedy

Computational Earthquake Engineering and Engineering Seismology Laboratory

George Mavroeidis

Computational Hydraulics Laboratory

Computational Hydraulics Laboratory

Joannes Westerink

Computational Physics & Structural Simulation Lab

Computational Physics & Structural Simulation Laboratory

Kapil Khandelwal

Environmental Actinide Chemistry Laboratory 

Amy Hixon

Environmental Biotechnology Laboratory

Environmental Biotechnology Laboratory

Robert Nerenberg

Environmental Chemistry Laboratory

Environmental Chemistry Laboratory

Patricia A. Maurice

Environmental Fluid Dynamics Lab

Environmental Fluid Dynamics Laboratory

Joe Fernando

Environmental Geochemistry and Geomicrobiology Lab

Environmental Geochemistry and Geomicrobiology Laboratory

Jeremy B. Fein

Groundwater Hydrology Lab Cover

Groundwater Hydrology Laboratory

Diogo Bolster

High Performance system Analysis and Design Laboratory

High Performance System Analysis and Design Laboratory (HIPAD)

Alexandros Taflanidis

Kinetic Structures Laboratory

Kinetic Structures Laboratory

Ashley P. Thrall

Land Surface Hydrology and Water Resources Management Laboratory

Alan F. Hamlet

Midwest Isotope and Trace Element Research Analytical Center

Midwest Isotope and Trace Element Research Analytical Center (MITERAC)

Antonio Simonetti, Clive R. Neal

Nanoscience and Nanotechnology for Sustainability Lab

Nanoscience and Nanotechnology for Sustainability Laboratory

Chongzheng Na

NatHaz(Natural Hazards) Modeling Laboratory

NatHaz(Natural Hazards) Modeling Laboratory

Ahsan Kareem

Organic Biogeochemistry and Paleoclimatology Lab

Melissa Berke

DYNAMO COVER

Structural DYNAmics & MOnitoring (DYNAMO) Laboratory

Tracy Kijewski-Correa

Structures Systems Laboratory

Structures Systems Laboratory

Yahya C. Kurama

Undergraduate Teaching Laboratory

Soils and Material Laboratory

Soils and Material Laboratory

Liz Kerr